TRIVIA PRESS QUOTES

Bill Stewart (1942 - )

Date of Birth: 7 December 1942
Place of Birth: Liverpool, England, UK
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Also Known As:

All as performer
* = television

GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

1982
Baal (2nd policeman) *

1985
Morons from Outer Space (Walters)

1986
Edge of Darkness: Compassionate Leave (DI Dingle) *
Edge of Darkness: Into the Shadows (DI Dingle) *
Edge of Darkness: Burden of Proof (DI Dingle) *

1996
101 Dalmatians (arresting officer)

1997
FairyTale: A True Story (chess MC)

NON-GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

1972
The Onedin Line (Hadley) *

1975
Three Men in a Boat (1st porter) *

1976
Rock Follies (Bob) *

1982
Made in Britain (Peter Clive) *

1986
Pirates (Ginge)

1987
MacGyver: Ghost Ship (Murphy) *
Napoleon and Josephine: A Love Story (Varrange) *

1988
Bergerac: Retirement Plan (Gully) *

1990
MacGyver: Lesson in Evil (orderly) *

1991
GBH (Geoff) *
The Men's Room (Swinhoe) *

1992
A Touch of Frost (Sandy Longford) *
Hostage (1st undertaker)

1993
Lovejoy: Fly the Flag (Davidson) *
Splitting Heirs (adoption agent)

1994
Black Beauty (coachman)
Heartbeat: A Bird In The Hand (Ronald Pitts) *
The Wimbledon Poisoner (David Sprott) *

1996
When Saturday Comes (Bullneck)

1997
Henry V at Shakespeare's Globe *

1999
Anna and the King (Mycroft Kincaid)

2000
Bear with Me (conservation officer 1)


E-mail us: updates@eofftv.com

All text on this page (c) 2000 - 2005  EOFFTV LLP