TRIVIA PRESS QUOTES

Dodie Smith (1896 - 1990)

Date of Birth: 3 May 1896
Place of Birth: Whitefield, Lancashire, England, UK
Date of Death: 24 November 1990
Place of Death:
Also Known As: C.L. Anthony

* = television

GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

1944
The Uninvited (script)
La casa sulla scogliera - Italian title
La falaise mystérieuse - French title
Los intrusos - Spanish title
Kutsumattomat vieraat - Finnish title
De objudna - Swedish title
O Solar das Almas Perdidas - Brazilian title
De ubudne - Danish title
Der Unheimliche Gast - Austrian / West German title

1961
One Hundred and One Dalmatians (novel)
101 Dálmatas - Brazilian title
101 dálmatas - Spanish title
Os 101 Dálmatas - Portugese title
Les 101 dalmatiens - French title
101 Dalmatiner - West German title
101 Dalmatinere - Hund og hund imellem - Danish title
La carica dei 101 - Italian title
Lupsakkaat luppakorvat - Finnish title
La noche de las narices frías - Argentinean title
Pongo och de 101 dalmatinerna - Swedish title

1995
101 Days of 101 Dalmatians
(characters) *

1996
101 Dalmatians (novel)
101 dálmatas - Argentinean title
101 Dálmatas - Brazilian / Portugese title
101 dálmatas, más vivos que nunca - Spanish title
101 dalmatialaista - Finnish title
Les 101 dalmatiens - French / French Canadian title
101 dalmatinec - Slovenian title
101 dalmatiner - Swedish title
101 Dalmatiner - German title
101 dalmatinere - Danish title
101 dalmatinere i levende live - Danish title
101 dalmatynczyków - Polish title
101 kiskutya - Hungarian title
Ta 101 skylia tis Dalmatias - Greek title
La carica dei 101 - questa volta la magia è vera - Italian title

101 Dalmatians Sing Along (characters)

1997 - 1998
101 Dalmatians: The Series
(characters) *
101 Dálmatas - Brazilian title
101 Dalmatians

1998
101 Dalmatians
(characters) +

101 Dalmatians Christmas (characters)

101 Dalmatians: Escape form DeVil Manor (characters) +

2000
102 Dalmatians (novel)
102 dálmatas - Argentinean / Spanish / Venezuelan title
102 Dálmatas - Brazilian title
102 Dalmatiner - German title
102 dalmatialaista - Finnish title
102 dalmatiens - French title
Les 102 dalmatiens - French Canadian title
102 dalmatiner - Swedish title
102 dalmatinere - Danish title
La carica dei 102 - Un nuovo colpo di coda - Italian title
La carica dei 102 - Italian title

2003
101 Dalmatians II: Patch's London Adventure
(characters)
101 dalmatialaista 2 - Finnish title
101 Dalmatiner - Teil 2 - German DVD title
De 101 dalmatinerna II - Tuffs äventyr i London - Swedish title

NON-GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

1915
Schoolgirl Rebels
(script (as Charles Henry Percy))

1933
Looking Forward (play service - as C.L. Anthony)
The New Deal

1934
Autumn Crocus (play (Autumn Crocus) - as C.L. Anthony)

1937
Call It a Day (play)
En dejlig dag - Danish title
Kevättä ilmassa - Finnish title

1943
Dear Octopus (play)
Bodas de oro - Spanish title
The Randolph Family

1946
To Each His Own
(script (uncredited))
À chacun son destin - French title
A ciascuno il suo destino - Italian title
Blodets bånd - Danish title
Kärlek som aldrig dör - Swedish title
Kuolematon rakkaus - Finnish title
Lágrimas de una madre - Argentinean title
Mutterherz - Austrian / German title
El pecado de una madre - Venezuelan title
La vida íntima de Julia Norris - Spanish title

The Prudential Family Playhouse: episode 3 (script) *

1951
Darling, How Could You (script)
Äidin rakastaja - Finnish title
Cariño, ¿por qué lo hiciste? - Spanish title
Det er synd for far - Danish title
La mia donna è un angelo - Italian title
Rendezvous - UK title

1956
Der Erste Frühlingstag (play)
Es liegt was in der Luft

1971
Der Erste Frühlingstag
(play) *

2002
I Capture the Castle (novel)
Les demoiselles du château - French Canadian title

 


E-mail us: updates@eofftv.com

All text on this page (c) 2000 - 2005  EOFFTV LLP