TRIVIA PRESS QUOTES

Joely Richardson (1965 - )

Date of Birth: 9 January 1965
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Also Known As: Joely Kim Richardson (full name)

CONTACT DETAILS

Agent Addresses:

Dallas Smith
PFD Drury House
34-43 Russell Street
London WC2B 5HA
England, UK
Tel: +44 (0)207 344 1010
Fax: +44 (0)207 836 9544

Peter Fraser and Dunlop
Drury House
34-43 Russell St.
London WC2B 5HA
Tel: +44 (0)20 7344 1000
Fax: +44 (0)20 7836 9544

All as performer
* = television

GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

1988
Drowning by Numbers (Cissie Colpitts 3)

The Storyteller: The Three Ravens (19 June 1998) *

1995
Loch Ness (Laura)

1996
101 Dalmatians (Anita)

101 Dalmatians: A Canine's Tale (herself)

1997
Event Horizon (Lt Starck)

2004
The 61st Annual Golden Globe Awards
(herself) *

NON-GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

1968
The Charge of the Light Brigade
(child extra (uncredited))

1984
The Hotel New Hampshire (waitress)

1985
Wetherby (young Jean Travers)

1987
Body Contact (Dominique)

1988
Behaving Badly (Serafina) *

1989
Poirot: The Dream (Joanna Farley) *

A proposito di quella strana ragazza

1991
Heading Home (Janetta Wheatland) *

King Ralph (Princess Anna)

1992
Lady Chatterley (Lady Chatterley)

Rebecca's Daughters (Rhiannon)

Shining Through (Margrete Von Eberstein)

1994
Sister My Sister (Christine)

I'll Do Anything (Cathy Breslow)

1996
Hollow Reed (Hannah Wyatt)

1998
The Echo (Amanda Powell) *

The Tribe (Emily) *

Under Heaven (Eleanor)

Wrestling with Alligators (Claire)

1999
Toy Boys

2000
Maybe Baby (Lucy Bell)

The Patriot (Aunt Charlotte / Charlotte Martin)

Return to Me (Elizabeth Rueland)

TFI Friday: 2 June 2000 (herself) *

2001
The Affair of the Necklace (Marie Antoinette)

2003 -
Nip/Tuck
(Julia McNamara) *

2003
Celebrity Naked Ambition
(archive footage) *

Fallen Angel (Katherine Wentworth) *

Shoreditch (Butterfly)

2004
The Fever
(herself)

The Late Show with Craig Kilborn (22 June 2004)

Richard and Judy: 13 January 2004 (herself) *

This Morning: 19 January 2004 (herself) *

AWARDS

1999
Independent Spirit Awards, USA

Best Supporting Female (for Under Heaven (1998)) - nominated

REFERENCES

MAGAZINES

Empire no.88 (1996) pp.56-57 (UK)
illustrated interview (One of a Kind by Ian Nathan)

In Style vol.4 no.13 (Fall 1997) pp.38-39 (USA)
interview (Beautytalk: Joely Richardson by Samantha Dunn)

Parade 10 November 1996 p.12 (USA)
interview (by James Brady)

Radio Times vol.297 no.3880 (20 June 1998) p.12 (UK)
review (interview by Gerard O'Donovan)


E-mail us: updates@eofftv.com

All text on this page (c) 2000 - 2005  EOFFTV LLP