Custom Search

TRIVIA | PRESS | QUOTES

 

Verity Lambert (1935 - )

Date of Birth: 27 November 1935
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Date of Death: 22 November 2007
Place of Death:
Also Known As:

GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

* = television

1963
Doctor Who
: An Unearthly Child - Pilot (produced by)*

1966 - 1967
Adam Adamant Lives!
(producer) *

1968
Detective: The Murders in the Rue Morgue (producer) *

1973
A.D.A.M.
(producer) *

1978
Quatermass
(executive producer) *
The Quatermass Conclusion
Quatermass Conclusion: la Terra esplode
- Italian title

1979
Macbeth
(executive producer) *

1981
Stainless Steel and the Star Spies
(producer) *

1985
Dreamchild
(producer)
Dziecko z marzen - Polish title
Ihmelapsi - Finnish title
Ihmemaan lapsi - Finnish title
No Mundo dos Sonhos - Brazilian title
Das Wahre Leben der Alice im Wunderland - West German title

Morons from Outer Space (executive producer)
Ääliöt ulkoavaruudesta - Finnish title
Les débiles de l'espace - French title
Glupcy z kosmosu - Polish title
Inéptos interplanetarios - Spanish title
Närkontakt av värsta greden - Swedish title
Space Cracks - West German title
Star Cracks - Die irre Bruchlandung der Ausserirdischen - West German title
Os Tarados do Espaço – Portugese television title

1986
Link
(executive producer)
Link, der Butler - West German title

1992 - 1994
So Haunt Me
(producer) *

1993
Doctor Who: Thirty Years in the Tardis
(performer (herself)) *
Doctor Who: More Than Thirty Years In the Tardis - UK video title

1998
Jonathan Creek
(producer)
Jonathan Creek - illuusioiden mestari - Finnish title

1999
Adventures in Space and Time
(performer (herself)) *

2000
100 Greatest TV Moments from Hell (performer (herself)) *

2001
The 100 Greatest TV Characters
(performer (herself)) *

2003
The Story of Doctor Who
(performer (herself)) *

2004
The Truth About 60s TV
(performer (herself)) *

NON-GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

1965
The Newcomers
(producer) *

1968
Detective
(producer) *

1969
Somerset Maugham Short Stories
(producer) *

1971 - 1972
Budgie
(producer) *

1973 - 1974
Shoulder to Shoulder
(producer) *

1975
The Naked Civil Servant
(producer) *
L'homme que je suis - French title
Palveluksessanne: alaston virkamies - Finnish title
Vida Nua - Brazilian title
Wie man sein Leben lebt - West German title

1976 - 1977
Rock Follies
(executive producer) *

1978
Edward and Mrs Simpson
(producer) *

The Norman Conquests (producer) *

Out (producer) *

The Sailor's Return (executive producer)
O Regresso do Marinheiro - Portugese title

1978 - 1980
Rumpole of the Bailey
(producer) *

Hazell (producer) *

1979
Charlie Muffin
(executive producer) *
A Deadly Game - US title
L'abbraccio dell'orso - Italian title

Danger UXB (producer) *

The Knowledge (executive producer) *
Mister Burgess' Tour - West German title

1979 - 1989
Minder
(executive producer) *

1980
Fox
(executive producer) *

1981
The Flame Trees of Thika
(executive producer) *
Im Land des Feuerbaums - West German title

1983
Reilly: Ace of Spies
(producer) *

Saigon: Year of the Cat (producer) *

Widows (executive producer) *
As Damas de Ouro - Brazilian title

1985
Restless Natives
(producer)
Klovni ja susimies - Finnish title
Niesforni tubylcy - Polish title
Robin Hoods tollkühne Erben - West German title
Die Touristenfalle - West German title

1986
Clockwise
(executive producer)
In letzter Sekunde - West German title
Kuk i timeplanen - Danish title
Les mésaventures de mosieur le proviseur - French Canadian title
Miten niin myöhässä - Finnish title
Pontualmente Atrasado - Portugese title
Punktualny - Polish title
Ursäkta, vad är klockan? - Swedish title

1987
American Roulette
(executive producer)
Amerikanisches Roulette - West German title
Amerikkalainen ruletti - Finnish title
Amerykanska ruletka - Polish title
Ruleta americana - Spanish title

A Cry in the Dark (producer)
Un cri dans la nuit - French title
Evil Angels - Australian title
Un grido nella notte - Italian title
Um Grito de Coragem - Portugese title
Un grito en la oscuridad - Spanish title
Um Grito no Esuro - Portugese title
Huuto pimeydestä - Finnish title
Pracz w ciemnosci - Polish title
Ein Schrei in der Dunkelheit - West German title
Ett skrik i mörkret - Swedish title
Zeaka B'Afella - Hebrew Israeli title

1989
May To December
(producer) *

1990
Coasting
(producer) *

1991
G.B.H.
(executive producer) *

1991 - 1992
Boys From the Bush
(producer) *

1992
Sleepers
(executive producer) *
Pokoli lecke - Hungarian title
Unohtuneet - Finnish title

1992 - 1993
Eldorado (executive producer) *

1993
Comics
(producer) *

1994
Class Act
(producer) *

1995
Class Act II
(producer) *

She's Out (producer) *
Ela Voltou - Portugese title

Heavy Weather (producer) *
Hace mal tiempo - Spanish title
Myrskyä ilmassa - Finnish title
P.G. Wodehouse's Heavy Weather

1997
A Perfect State
(producer) *

2001
The Cazalets
(producer) *
Cazaletin perhe - Finnish title

2002
The BAFTA TV Awards 2002
(performer (herself)) *

 


Last Updated: 7 March, 2009

 

All text on this page © 2000 - 2009  EOFFTV

Contact Us