TRIVIA PRESS QUOTES

Claudio Argento (1943 - )

Date of Birth: 15 September 1943
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Also Known As:

BIOGRAPHY

The younger brother of Italian horror director Dario Argento.

GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

1975
Profondo rosso (producer)

1977
Suspiria (producer)

1978
Dawn of the Dead (associate producer)

1980
Inferno (producer)

1982
Tenebre (producer)

1989
Document of the Dead (special thanks)

Santa sangre (producer; script)

1990
Due occhi diabolici (executive producer)

1992
Nero (executive producer)

1998
Il fantasma dell'opera (executive producer)

2000
Dario Argento: An Eye For Horror (performer (himself))

2001
Nonhosonno (executive producer)

2003
Two Masters' Eyes (performer (himself))

2004
Il cartaio (producer)

NON-GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

1973
Le cinque giornate (executive producer)

2000
Scarlet Diva (producer)

LINKS

SEE ALSO
Dario Argento
Daria Nicolodi
Fiore Argento
Asia Argento
Salvatore Argento

 


Last Updated: 1 January, 2009

 


All text on this page © 2000 - 2009  EOFFTV