TRIVIA | PRESS | QUOTES

Paul Anderson (1965 - )

Date of Birth: 4 March 1965
Place of Birth: Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England, UK
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Also Known As: Paul W.S. Anderson

* = television

GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

1994
Shopping (script, director)

1995
Mortal Kombat (director)

Mortal Kombat: Behind the Scenes (director)

1997
Event Horizon (director)

1998
Soldier
(director)

2000
The Sight (executive producer, script, director (Paul W.S. Anderson)) *

2002
Playing Dead: Resident Evil From Game to Screen (performer - himself)

Resident Evil (producer, script, director (as Paul W.S. Anderson))

Scoring Resident Evil (performer - himself)

2004
Alien vs Predator (script, director)

Game Over: Resident Evil Reanimated (performer (himself))

HBO First Look: Alien vs Predator (performer (himself))

Resident Evil: Apocalypse (producer, script)

2005
The Dark
(producer)

 


Last Updated: 1 January, 2009

 


All text on this page © 2000 - 2009  EOFFTV