MAIN | SYNOPSIS | REVIEW | PRODUCTION NOTES | TRIVIA | PRESS | QUOTES

101 Dalmatians (1996)

FULL CREDITS

(Back to Main Page)

PRODUCTION
Production Company: Great Oaks Entertainment / Walt Disney Productions
Executive Producers: Edward S. Feldman, William Ryan (uncredited)
Producer: John Hughes, Ricardo Mestres
Associate Producer: Rebekah Rudd
Creative Producers: David Molina, Terry Shakespeare
Disney Interactive Senior Producer: Noah Dudley
Disney Interactive Producer: Scott Pettit
Unit Production Manager: Callum McDougall
2nd Unit Production Manager: Terry Bamber
Production Supervisors: Karen Cassie, John Comfort
Production Coordinators: Janine Modder, Roma O'Connor
Assistant Production Coordinators: Judy Britten, Virginia Murray

SCRIPT
Script: John Hughes
Novel: The One Hundred and One Dalmatians by Dodie Smith

DIRECTION
Director: Stephen Herek
2nd Unit Director: Mickey Moore
1st Assistant Director: David Tringham
Assistant Director: Toby Hosking
2nd Unit 1st Assistant Director: Terry Bamber
2nd Assistant Director: Adam Somner
Additional 2nd Assistant Director: Richard Whelan
2nd Unit 2nd Assistant Directors: Rebecca Harris, Mark Ward
3rd Assistant Director: Robert Grayson
Additional 3rd Assistant Directors: Justine Moakes, Richard Walker

PHOTOGRAPHY
Director of Photography: Adrian Biddle
2nd Unit Director of Photography: Harvey Harrison
2nd Unit Chief Lighting Technician: Stephen Foster
Camera Operator: David Worley
B Camera Operator: Ian Foster
2nd Unit Camera Operator: John Palmer
1st Assistant Camera (Vistavision): Evan A. Nesbitt
2nd Unit Director of Photography: Harvey Harrison
2nd Unit Camera Operator: John Palmer
Steadicam Operator: Alf Tramontin
Wescam Operator: Peter Allwork
Wescam Technician: David Rashleigh
Clapper Loaders: Adam Biddle, Ashley Bond
2nd Unit Clapper Loaders: George Grieve, Mik Allen
Focus Pullers: Fraser Taggert, John Foster
2nd Unit Focus Pullers: Michael Evans, Dean Morrish
Gaffer: Kevin Day
Rigging Gaffer: Michael Chambers
Best Boy Electric: Gary Donague
Electricians: Alan McPherson, Gary Colkett, Jimmy Worley, Neil Munro, Stewart Monteith
Rigging Electricians: David Ridout, Anthony Rubini, Clive Goble, Frederick Reynolds, Gerry Higgins, James Crockett, Les Weighell, Sam Bloor, Tom O'Sullivan
Riggers: Kenneth Richards, Tom Lowen
Generator Operator: Mark Hutton
Key Grip: John Fleming
Grips: Derek Russell, Gary Pocock
Vistaglide Technician: Mike MacKenzie
Camera Trainee: Rosalyn Eyes
Stills: Clive Coote
Crane Technician: Rob Johnson
Grips / Lighting: Lee Lighting Ltd
Colour Timing Supervisor: Kenneth Smith
Colour Timer: Robert Putynkowski
Video Engineers: Fred Meyers, Gary Meyer
2nd Unit Video Playback Operator: Candida Richardson
Video Playback Operator: Chris Warren
Video Playback Assistant: Chris Taylor

EDITING
Editors: Trudy Ship, Larry Bock
1st Assistant Editor: Jonathan C. Lucas
Assistant Editors: Carole Henderson, Charles Ireland, Matthew Tucker, Simon Cozens, Stefanie Wiseman
2nd Assistant Editor: Audrey Evans
2nd Assistant Editor (UK): Paul Elman
2nd Assistant Editors (USA): Andrew Evans, Staci R. Pontins
Assistant Lightworks Editors: Ruben R. Munoz, Stephen Boucher
Apprentice Editor: Lisa M. Dannenbaum
Negative Cutters: Doug Jones, Theresa Repola Mohammed

MUSIC
Music: Michael Kamen
Songs: Floyd Huddleston, Al Rinker (Everybody Wants To Be A Cat); Mel Torme, Robert Wells (The Christmas Song); Mel Leven (Cruella De Vil)
Songs Performed By: Nat 'King' Cole (The Christmas Song); Dr John (Cruella De Vil)
Orchestrators: Brad Warnaar, Michael Boustead, Michael Kamen, Robert Elhai
Executive in Charge of Music: Kathy Nelson
Music Mixer Recordist: Stephen McLaughlin
Supervising Music Editors: Christopher Brooks, Michael T. Ryan
Assistant Music Editor: Kim Strand
Music Technical Engineer: Norm Dlugatch
Orchestra Contractors: Debbi Datz-Pyle, Patti Zimmitti

SOUND
Sound Designers: Donald J. Malouf, Tim Chau
Sound Recordist: Paul Wertheimer
Production Sound Mixer: Clive Winter
2nd Unit Sound Mixer: Rosie Straker
Re-Recording Mixers: Dean A. Zupancic, Mel Metcalfe, Terry Porter
Boom Operator: Matthew Desorgher
Supervising Sound Editors: Donald J. Malouf, Tim Chau
Sound Editors: Albert Gasser, Ed Callahan, Piero Mura
Assistant Sound Editors: Mark Tracy, Carmen Baker
Apprentice Sound Editor: Armond Ghzanian
ADR Mixer: Doc Kane
Supervising ADR Editor: Thomas Whiting
ADR Editors: Denise Whiting, Mary Andrews
Assistant ADR Editor: Betty Burkhart
ADR Loop Group: Ken Danziger, Mickie T. McGowan, Phil Proctor, Diz White, Ian Abercrombie, Jan Rabson, Jennifer Darling, Jon Rashad Kamal, Julian Barnes, Lynne Marta, Marcelo Tubert, Paul Eiding, Rodger Bumpass, Rosemary Lord, Sherry Lynn
Sound Effects Editors: Albert Gasser, Ed Callahan, Piero Mura, David Kern, Jim Brookshire, Nils C. Jensen

MAKE UP AND COSTUMES
Key Make Up: Lynda Armstrong
Make Up: Belinda Hodson, Wendy Rawson, Jean-Luc Russier
Hair Stylist Supervisor: Vicky Stockwell
Key Hair Stylist: Colin Jamison
Hair Stylists: Martial Corneville, Jan Jamison, Wendy Rawson, James Nadeaux
Senior Hair Technician: Val Jones
Hair Technicians: Sarah Brunsdon, Helen Christie, Jenny Phelps, Helen Pitcher, Jeni Walker
Wigs: Paul Huntley
Costume Designers: Rosemary Burrows, Anthony Powell
Wardrobe: William McPhail
Assistant Wardrobe: Barbara Sweryda, Pat Williamson

SPECIAL MAKE UP EFFECTS
Special Effects Contact Lenses: Clive R. Kay

SPECIAL EFFECTS
Special Effects: Buena Vista Imaging; Industrial Light and Magic; MGM
Special Effects Supervisors: George Gibbs, Terry Glass
2nd Unit Special Effects Supervisor: Steve Hamilton
Special Effects Technicians: David Watkins, David Watson, Digby Milner, Matthew Horton, Paul Dimmer, Peter Skehan
2nd Unit Special Effects Technician: John Modder
Special Effects Assistants: Carmila Gittens, Joseph Geday
Special Effects Trainees: David Watson Jr, Gareth Wingrove
Special Effects Buyer: Andrew Kelly
Animatronic Creatures: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Designers: Andy Roberts, Chris 'Flimsy' Howes, Guy Stevens, Ian Mitchell, Jamie Jackson-Moore, Richard Darwin, Robin Ellis, Tamzine Hanks, Tom Murtagh
Creature Supervisor: Neal Scanlan
Creature Shop Supervisor: John Stephenson
Creature Designers / Modelers: Barry Sutton, Carole De Yong, Graham High, Jeremy Hunt, Marion Appleton, Nigel Booth, Ray Scott
Creature Effects Crew: Howard Swindell, Janet Knechtel, Louisa Jordan, Nicola Tedman, Sam Broadbent
Mechanical Effects Supervisor: George Gibbs
Computer Playback Operator: Andrew Eio
Mould Supervisor: Kenny Wilson
Mould Makers: Barry Fowler, Mel Coleman, Steve Court, Terry Sibley
Assistant Mould Maker: Dave Kelly
Workshop Supervisor: Geoff Paige
Electronic Supervisor: Anton Boniface
Foam Department: Marie Cowie-Fraser, Simon Clutterbuck

VISUAL EFFECTS
Visual Effects Supervisors: Mark Dornfeld, Michael Owens
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: Doug Smythe
Visual Effects Producer: Chrissie England
Visual Effects Coordinators: Elizabeth A. Brown, Janet Lewin
Visual Effects: David Watson
Visual Effects Technician: Stephen Onions
Visual Effects Editor: David Tanaka
Assistant Visual Effects Editors: Dawn Martin, Angela Leaper, Jonathan Wank
Plate Unit 1st Assistant Camera: Plate Unit: John Gazdik
Optical Camera: Douglas Ulm, Ron Peterson
Opticals: Ed Easter, Kevin Downey

DIGITAL EFFECTS
Senior ILM Staff: Patty Blau, Gail Currey, Jeff Mann, Jim Morris
3D Producer: Duane Loose
3D Production Coordinator: Monica Zorman
3D Matchmove Artists: Corey Rosen, Lanny Cermak
2D Effects Art Director: Leah Anton
Senior CGI Animator: Ron Zorman
CGI Animators: Caragh O'Connor, Rich Draper, Philip Edward Alexy
Digital Character Animators: David Byers Brown, John Campanaro, Marjolaine Tremblay, Mike Eames, Steve Nichols, Philip Edward Alexy
Digital Artists: Mike Conte, Beth Block, Dan B. Goldman, Ed Kramer, Jon Alexander, Kevin Reuter, Michael Curtis, Michael Di Como, Samir Hoon
Senior CGI Artist: Robert Rose
CGI Artists: Candice Goldfarb, Dave Otte, Leon Gor
Computer Graphic Staff: Cliff Plummer, Ken Maruyama, Nancy Luckoff, Suzie Vissitzky Tooley
Digital Paint / Roto Supervisor: Joanne Hafner
Digital Paint / Roto Artists: Bridget Goodman, Christine Cram, Matt Wallin
Digital Texture Painter: Carol Hayden
Digital Matte Artists: Bill Mather, Paul Huston, Ronn Brown, Yusei Uesugi
Sabre Compositing Supervisor: Dan McNamara
Sabre Compositing Artist: Chad Taylor
Sabre Technical Assistants: Dawn Matheson, Okan Ataman
Digital Plate Restoration: Mike Van Eps, Nancy Jencks
Supervising Digital Modeler: Kyle Odermatt
Supervising Digital Sculptor: Geoff Campbell
Digital Modelers / Sculptors: Wayne Kennedy, Alyson Markell
Scanning Supervisor: Josh Pines
Scanning Operators: Earl Bever, George Gambetta, Mike Ellis, Randall K. Bean, Todd Mitchell
CG Resource Assistant: Dani Morrow
CG Technical Assistants: Khatsho Orfali, Joshua Levine, Eric Voegels, Heidi Schmidt, Leila Ben-Joseph, Noel Brevick
Technical Support: Joshua Levine
CG Troubles Hooler: Ricardo Ramos
Negative Line Up: Andrea Biklian, James Lim, Tim Geideman
Software Development / Support: Christian Rouet, Eric Enderton, Jim Hourihan, Zoran Kacic-Alesic
Disney Interactive Animation Manager: Bob Rademacher
Animation Supervisor: Jason Reed
Animation Producer: Sue Shakespeare
Animators: Adam Van Wyk, Dermot O'Connor, John Dillon, Michael Kiely, Shane Zalvin
Character Animation Supervisors: Daniel Jeannette, Tom Bertino
Animation Storyboard Artist: Adam Van Wyk
Disney Interactive Character Artist: Shelli Droe
Clean-Up Artists: Carolyn J. Sarachene, Claude Chiasson, James McCrimmon, Laura Nichols, Rich Draper
Computer Systems Engineers: Andy Hendrickson, Ken Beyer
Plate Coordinators: Erika Wangberg, Penny Runge
Viewpaint Artist: Scott Bonnenfant

DESIGN AND SET CONSTRUCTION
Production Designer: Assheton Gorton
Supervising Art Director: Alan Tomkins
Art Director: John Ralph
Assistant Art Directors: Andrew Ackland-Snow, John King
Set Decorator: Joanne Woollard
Assistant Set Decorator: Philippa McLellan
Property Master: Terry Wells
Props: Derek Ixer, Andrew Palmer, John Palmer, Todd Quattromini, Ben Wilkinson, Jamie Wilkinson, Simon Wilkinson, Ken Bacon
Dressing Props: Terry Wells Jr
Prop Dressing Crew: Robert Douglas, Michael Fowlie, John Graham, Jake Wells, Laurence Wells
2nd Unit Prop Men: Gordon Billings, Eric Strange
Production Buyers: John O'Shaughnessy, Julie Signy
Construction Buyer: Damian Waters
Construction Coordinator: Harry Metcalfe
Assistant Construction Coordinator: Bryce Johnston
Construction Riggers: Kenny Richards, Tom Lowen
Supervising Carpenters: David Edwards, Tony Youd
Stand-By Carpenter: Frank Henry
Supervising Painter: Gary Gleeson
Head Painters: Dennis Murray, Malcolm Keen
Stand By Painters: John Harris, Joe Monks
Concept Designer: Scott Leberecht
Illustrator: Anthony Chance
Storyboard Artists: Denis Rich, John Rose
Disney Interactive Sketch Artist: Ed Olson
Draughtsmen: Dennis Bosher, Gary Freeman, Toad Tozer, Dominic Masters
Junior Draughtsperson: Margaret Horspool
Title Designers: Kyle Cooper, Brian King
Modelers / Sculptors: John Blakeley, Edward Butler, Laura MacKenzie, Mark Stowe, Martin Smeaton, Richard Smith
Art Department Assistant: Rosie Hardwick
Stagehand: Ian Townsend

MISCELLANEOUS
Script Supervisor: Diana Dill
2nd Unit Script Supervisor: Ceri Evans
Continuity Trainee: Victoria Pike
1st Assistant Accountant: Lyndy Rist
Assistant Accountants: Deborah Leakey, Diane Christian
Accounting Assistant: Nicky O'Reilly
Financial Controller: Paul Tucker
Animal Supplier: Birds and Animals Unlimited
Head Animal Trainer: Gary Gero
Animal Trainers: David Sherwood, Don Spinney, Mary Chipperfield
Head Puppy Trainer: Mary Kay Sayder
Puppy Trainers: Beverly Dentrom, Christopher Cole, Jane Baldwin, Jeanne Collins, Jillian Clark, Kate Parkin, Malcolm Bale, Melissa Stark Stewart, Melissa Stark Stewart, Rachel Callow, Sharyn Carey, Susan Howard, Tanya Johnson
Pongo's Trainer: Mark Forbes
Perdy's Trainer: Roger Schumacher
Dog Trainers: Ray Beal, Sally Jo Sousa
Assistant Dog Trainers: Gilly Raddings, Nigel Tate
Bird Trainer: Anthony Bloom
Animal Consultant: Randy Dutra
Production Associate: Michelle Fox
Production Assistant: Sally Ross
Assistant to Glenn Close: Lori Dorn
Assistants to Edward S. Feldman: Susana Zepeda, Cathleen Hoadley
Assistants to Gary Gero: Lorraine Putnam, Zoe Morgan
Assistants to Stephen Herek: Charles Lyons
Transportation Managers: Gerard Gore, Roy Clarke
Driver: Mark Davies
Floor Runner: Christopher Britton
Boat Wrangler: Tony Tucker
Disney Interactive Advisor: Dan Winters
Dialogue Coach to Glenn Close: Joan Washington
Fabrication Supervisor: Sheila Hallatt
Flock Supervisor: Esteban Mendoza
Disney Interavtive Production Administrator: Aki Kim
Project Manager: Disney Interactive: David A. Lucca
Projectionists: Tim Greenwood, Kean Moynihan
American Humane Association Representative: John Freed
Unit Nurses: Nicola Gregory-Jarvis, Rosemary Bennett, Rosie Bedford-Stradling
Unit Publicist: Vanessa Davies
Veterinary Surgeon: Peter Scott

LOCATIONS
Locations: London, England, UK; Oxfordshire, England, UK; Trafalgar Square, London, England, UK
Location Manager: Keith Hatcher
Assistant Location Manager: Simon Marsden
Location Assistant: Tom White

ACKNOWLEDGMENTS
Thanks: Robert Davis

STUNTS
Stunt Co-Ordinator: Simon Crane
Stunts: Sy Hollands, Abbi Collins, David Cronnelly, Gary Powell, Jamie Edgell, Joss Gower, Julian Spencer, Marc Cass, Paul Heasman, Paul Jennings, Roy Alon, Sadie Eden, Steve Dent, Steve Griffin, Tom Delmar
Utility Stunts: Stuart Stark

CASTING
Casting (UK): Celestia Fox
Casting (USA): Marcia Ross
Casting Assistant (UK): Sophie Lane Fox

CAST
Glenn Close (Cruella De Vil)
Jeff Daniels (Roger)
Joely Richardson (Anita Dearly)
Joan Plowright (Nanny)
Hugh Laurie (Jasper)
Mark Williams (Horace)
John Shrapnel (Skinner)
Tim McInnerny (Alonzo)
Hugh Fraser (Frederick)
Zohren Weiss (Herbert)
Mark Haddigan (Alan)
Michael Percival (Police Inspector)
Neville Phillips (minister)
John Evans (pensioner with bulldog)
Hilda Braid (woman on park bench 1)
Margery Mason (woman on park bench 2)
John Benfield (doorman)
Andrew Readman, John Peters (police officers)
Bill Stewart (arresting officer)
Gerald Paris (doctor)
Brian Capron (television news reporter)
Frank Welker (special vocal effects)
Joe Lacey (veterinarian)


E-mail us: updates@eofftv.com

All text on this page (c) 2000 - 2005  EOFFTV LLP